Nseindia.Com - Info nseindia.com

nseindia.com receives about 115,500 unique visitors and 346,500 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $574.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $368,409.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nseindia.com is ranked number 3,917 in the world and 0.0231% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.63.39.198. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nseindia.com

NSE - National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
How did nseindia.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nseindia.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
115,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,465,000
Daily Pageviews:
346,500 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,917 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0231% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 93.7%94.7%238
Qatar 1.0%0.7%1125
United States 1.0%0.7%52604
Kuwait 0.7%0.8%1042
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%1850
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.4%4520

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nseindia.com
100.00%99.99%3.07
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nseindia.com
Domain:
  nseindia.com
Rank:
  29,363
Organic Keywords:
  66,894
Organic Traffic:
  76,597
Organic Cost:
  $84,692.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,695
Total Backlinks:
  426,096
Follow Links:
  271,421
Nofollow Links:
  154,675
Referring Domains:
  3,186
Referring IPs:
  2,919

How socially engaged is nseindia.com?

Facebook:
  226
Google +:
  163
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  190
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nseindia.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$574.13
Monthly Revenue:
$17,223.90
Yearly Revenue:
$209,557.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 328,136$525.02
United States 2,426$27.82
United Arab Emirates 2,079$7.80
Qatar 2,426$6.43
Kuwait 2,772$4.27
Saudi Arabia 1,386$2.80

How much money do nseindia.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$154.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,627.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$56,300.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
93,153
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,794,592
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
34,000,867
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 91,878$147.00
United States 437$5.01
United Arab Emirates 291$1.09
Saudi Arabia 291$0.59
Qatar 146$0.39
Kuwait 111$0.17

How much is nseindia.com worth?

Website Value:
$368,409.39

Where is nseindia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.63.39.198
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.63.39.198

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nseindia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(990 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://nseindia.com/common/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js
https://nseindia.com/common/js/homeMainNav.js
https://nseindia.com/common/js/subNav.js
https://nseindia.com/common/js/homeJs2.js
https://nseindia.com/common/js/common.js
https://nseindia.com/javaScript/niftynew.js
https://nseindia.com/autosuggest/js/script.js
https://nseindia.com/live_market/resources/js/ticker.js
https://nseindia.com/javaScript/cookie_operations.js
https://nseindia.com/javaScript/recentQuotes.js
https://nseindia.com/common/js/jquery.jcarousel.min.js
https://nseindia.com/homepage/homepageIndices_home_v2.js
https://nseindia.com/javaScript/fillHomepageData_home.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://nseindia.com/common/css/homepageStyle.css
https://nseindia.com/autosuggest/css/homeStyle.css
https://nseindia.com/common/css/skin.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 440.2KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/banner/banner_05122016.jpg could save 112.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/banner/Web_Banner.jpg could save 65.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/banner/banner_newyr_02012017.jpg could save 63.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/banner/banner_cpse_02012017.jpg could save 63.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/banner/banner_02122016.jpg could save 41.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/int_invest/images/img_ap_portal.jpg could save 33.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/banner/WEB_BANNER_New.jpg could save 23.3KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/FinBasics_logo.jpg could save 4.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/arrow2.png could save 3.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/market-expert.jpg could save 3.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/arrow.png could save 2.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/23_year.jpg could save 2.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/pagenationIcons.png could save 2.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/logo.gif could save 1.7KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/new_flag_EURINR.jpg could save 1.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/nifty50-logonew.gif could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/new_flag_USDINR.jpg could save 1.3KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/LOGO_SGF.gif could save 1.3KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/img_form.gif could save 1.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/bg_main_menu_hover.gif could save 1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/topLink_devider.gif could save 1,022B (93% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/ico_arr_up_grn.gif could save 1,010B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/arrow_ticker_down.png could save 1,004B (73% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/new_flag_GPYINR.jpg could save 945B (51% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/sliderDot.png could save 893B (73% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/new_flag_GBPINR.jpg could save 885B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/navBg.png could save 854B (92% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/pointer.gif could save 743B (87% reduction).
Compressing https://nseindia.com/common/images/ico_twitter.gif could save ***1B (61% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Investor Relations and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Contact Us renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Equity renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
-3.25 renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
-0.04% renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Normal Market…n Jan 06, 2017 renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
(All prices in and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
International Investors and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Market Watch renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Market Turnover renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
NIFTY 50 renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
-0.04% and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
You need to up…r Flash Player renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Advances renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Declines renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Unchanged renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Technical charts and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Nifty 50 Gainers/ Losers and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Interest Rate Future and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Gainers and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Symbol and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
INDUSINDBK and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
3.16 and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
44,48,345 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
View all and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
-3.87 and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Follow NIFTY 50 renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Select an inde…w more details renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Broad Market Indices renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Fixed Income and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Current and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
NIFTY 50 Pre Open and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
22,122.40 and 20 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
8,270.55 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
0.00% and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
NEW YEAR WISHES - 2017 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
To all our sta…New Year 2017. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Investor renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Researcher and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
JPYINR 100 ¥ and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
67.7884 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
RBI reference…7 13:30:00 IST renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Product Offerings renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Currency Derivatives and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sovereign Gold Bonds Scheme and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
New Fund Offer (MFSS) renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Important Links and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Saral Account Opening form and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Investor Support renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Toll Free renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
View Department-wise Contacts renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
NBCC (INDIA) L…Jan 06, 12:15 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
View all renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Quick Links renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Verify IPO Bid and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Mobile Application and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
>>Read More renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Statutory Compliance renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Hide renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
NCFM Online and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Recently Viewed Quotes renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ticker renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
NSE group companies renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
NSETECH and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Copyright © 2014 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
National Stock…68 resolution. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Terms of Use and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://nseindia.com/autosuggest/css/homeStyle.css (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/autosuggest/js/script.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/common/css/homepageStyle.css (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/common/css/skin.css (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/common/images/banner/WEB_BANNER_BBA_FINAL.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/common/js/common.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/common/js/homeJs2.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/common/js/homeMainNav.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/common/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/common/js/jquery.jcarousel.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/common/js/subNav.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/homepage/homepageIndices_home_v2.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/images/new1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/int_invest/images/img_ap_portal.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/javaScript/cookie_operations.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/javaScript/fillHomepageData_home.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/javaScript/niftynew.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/javaScript/recentQuotes.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/live_market/resources/js/ticker.js (expiration not specified)
https://nseindia.com/charts/scripts/swfobject.js (8.5 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/global/conten…s/about_us.htm">About Us</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/global/conten…contact_us.htm" class="last">Contact Us</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index_nse.htm"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/live_market/d…atch.htm?cat=N" class="anchorColour">Stock Watch</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="active">Nifty 50 Gainers/ Losers</li> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="last">Most active</li> is close to 7 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/live_market/d…sp?symbol=ONGC">ONGC</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="broad_indices" class="first active">Broad Market Indices</li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="sectorial_indices">Sectoral Indices</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <tr>Index…%change</tr> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td class="head">Index</td> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>NIFTY 50 Pre Open</td> and 39 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="indexNameNIFTY 50 Pre Open" href="javascript:void(0)" class="anchorColour">NIFTY 50 Pre Open</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="active"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="./attn16x16-REV.pdf">&quot;INVESTORS BEW…&quot; click here |</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/products/cont…s/equities.htm" class="anchorColour">Equity</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/products/cont…/sgbs/sgbs.htm" class="anchorColour">Sovereign Gold Bonds Scheme</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/products/cont…nds/mf_nfo.htm" class="anchorColour">New Fund Offer (MFSS)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/invest/conten…_Investors.pdf" class="anchorColour">Saral Account Opening form</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/products/cont…ly_reports.htm" class="anchorColour">All Reports</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/NP/nse_paathshaala.htm" class="arrow anchorColour">NSE Paathshala</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/int_invest/co…t/ReadMore.pdf" class="anchorColour">&gt;&gt;Read More</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/global/conten…A_Details.xlsx" class="anchorColour">Statutory Compliance</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="hide">Hide</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="hide">Hide</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="slide05" href="javascript:var…tpopup.focus()" class="hide">KRA</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="slide05" href="javascript:var…tpopup.focus()" class="hide">KRA</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="slide03" href="javascript:void(0)" class="hide">Recently Viewed Quotes</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sitemap.htm">Sitemap</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 16% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,002 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <p class="right">8,270.55</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>-3.25 -0.04%</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="notification">Normal Market…n Jan 06, 2017</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/common/images…pee_symbol.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="main_research" class="last">ResearchCorpor…rging Scenario</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="bannerImg3" src="/common/images…r_02012017.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>NEW YEAR WISHES - 2017</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="pagenation">Investor…Researcher</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/new1.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="last">NSE News</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="orangeLine"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="announment" class="boxDiv">DR. REDDY&#39;S LA…Jan 06, 12:15</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/corporates/co…lAnnouncements" class="anchorColour">View all</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="title">Quick Links</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="horLine"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="trading_app greyBox">Trading App…My NSE</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/common/images…Web_Banner.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/common/images…ge_Website.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="int_invest/ima…_ap_portal.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <u>&gt;&gt;Read More</u> falls outside the viewport.
The element <u>Statutory Compliance</u> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/sitemap.htm">Sitemap</a> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://nseindia.com/common/js/homeJs2.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://nseindia.com/common/js/subNav.js could save ***2B (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://nseindia.com/homepage/homepageIndices_home_v2.js could save 649B (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://nseindia.com/common/css/homepageStyle.css could save 6.4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying https://nseindia.com/ could save 4.3KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://nseindia.com/aboutNse.htm could save 661B (58% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nseindia.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.nseindia.com
Organization: National Stock Exchange of India Ltd., OU=IT
Location: Mumbai, Maharashtra, IN
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Dec 28 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 29 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Nov 5 21:36:50 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:36:50 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nseindia.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Stocks and Bonds/Exchanges
Financial Services/Stock Exchanges

What sites are related to nseindia.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Server: AkamaiGHost
Mime-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 265
Expires: Fri, 06 Jan 2017 06:55:43 GMT
Date: Fri, 06 Jan 2017 06:55:43 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname asia3.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1492752497
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.63.39.198 20
NS use1.akam.net 600
NS eur2.akam.net 600
NS ns1-205.akam.net 600
NS asia3.akam.net 600
NS eur5.akam.net 600
NS usw4.akam.net 600
NS ns1-120.akam.net 600
NS use9.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-17
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at Whois.bigrock.com...
Domain Name: NSEINDIA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1805457_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: Whois.bigrock.com
Registrar URL: www.bigrock.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-11T10:38:18Z
Creation Date: 1998-08-17T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-08-16T04:00:00Z
Registrar: BigRock Solutions Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 1495
Domain Status: OK https://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Deviprasad Singh
Registrant Organization: Dotex International Ltd.
Registrant Street: 2nd Floor, Exchange Plaza, Plot No.C-1,G Block IFB Centre, Bandra Kurla Complex bandra (W)
Registrant City: Mumbai
Registrant State/Province: Maharashtra
Registrant Postal Code: 400051
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.2226598262
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +91.2226598384
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Deviprasad Singh
Admin Organization: Dotex International Ltd.
Admin Street: 2nd Floor, Exchange Plaza, Plot No.C-1,G Block IFB Centre, Bandra Kurla Complex bandra (W)
Admin City: Mumbai
Admin State/Province: Maharashtra
Admin Postal Code: 400051
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.2226598262
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +91.2226598384
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Deviprasad Singh
Tech Organization: Dotex International Ltd.
Tech Street: 2nd Floor, Exchange Plaza, Plot No.C-1,G Block IFB Centre, Bandra Kurla Complex bandra (W)
Tech City: Mumbai
Tech State/Province: Maharashtra
Tech Postal Code: 400051
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.2226598262
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +91.2226598384
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: asia3.akam.net
Name Server: eur2.akam.net
Name Server: eur5.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-120.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-205.akam.net
Name Server: use1.akam.net
Name Server: use9.akam.net
Name Server: usw4.akam.net
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-888-924-4762
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-06T06:55:49Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: BIGROCK

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is BigRock Solutions Ltd.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NSEINDIA.COM
Registrar: BIGROCK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1495
Whois Server: Whois.bigrock.com
Referral URL: http://www.bigrock.com
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-120.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-205.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE9.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW4.AKAM.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 11-aug-2015
Creation Date: 17-aug-1998
Expiration Date: 16-aug-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 06 Jan 2017 06:55:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nseindia.com widget